clock  CET |  UTC | 2 from 136 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Mar 10, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Mar 10, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 3, 2013
Added photos -
Day Three
(by EP) »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Training Day

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 635 | Day Factor = 0.994
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 207.43 km 02:05:19 99.3 km/h 0 632
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 207.43 km 02:01:01 102.8 km/h 0 628
3 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 207.43 km 02:08:40 96.7 km/h 0 609
4 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 LS4 207.43 km 02:04:38 99.8 km/h 0 603
5 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 ASW19 207.43 km 02:08:53 96.6 km/h 4 603
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky 3P OM-ERYC JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:09:46 95.9 km/h 0 602
7 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 207.4 km 02:12:11 94.1 km/h 0 586
8 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:12:50 93.7 km/h 0 582
9 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ LS4 207.43 km 02:08:42 96.7 km/h 0 576
10 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas F LY-GMF JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:13:50 93 km/h 1 575
11 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 JantarStd3 207.4 km 02:14:33 92.5 km/h 1 571
12 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS4 207.43 km 02:09:51 95.8 km/h 0 569
13 Finished Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW JantarStd3 207.42 km 02:15:00 92.2 km/h 0 569
14 Finished Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:15:07 92.1 km/h 0 568
15 Finished Marius Pluscauskas PM1 LY-GPM LS4 207.43 km 02:09:56 95.8 km/h 2 566
16 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 ASW19 207.4 km 02:15:22 91.9 km/h 1 566
17 Finished John Mittell BZ N27BZ JantarStd3 207.42 km 02:17:25 90.6 km/h 0 555
18 Finished alf alf XX1 OK-ALF ASW19 207.4 km 02:18:12 90 km/h 0 550
19 Finished Ukasz Prokop XC2 PL-HIGH LS4 207.43 km 02:13:03 93.5 km/h 0 549
20 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:18:57 89.6 km/h 0 546
21 Finished MIME ERIC J51 ACT40 LS4 207.43 km 02:13:59 92.9 km/h 0 544
22 Finished Borislav Antolovic 41A 9A-CILA ASW19 207.43 km 02:19:12 89.4 km/h 2 542
23 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:19:34 89.2 km/h 0 542
24 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 207.43 km 02:19:49 89 km/h 2 539
25 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:20:20 88.7 km/h 1 537
26 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 207.4 km 02:26:04 85.2 km/h 0 507
27 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Libelle 207.43 km 02:31:13 82.3 km/h 0 504
28 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JantarStd3 207.4 km 02:26:48 84.8 km/h 0 503
29 Finished Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 JantarStd3 207.4 km 02:27:30 84.4 km/h 0 500
30 Finished Jaroslav Seidl OS OK-ORRY ASW19 207.43 km 02:28:03 84.1 km/h 0 497
31 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 207.43 km 02:23:20 86.8 km/h 0 492
32 Finished Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 JantarStd3 207.4 km 02:30:23 82.7 km/h 7 479
33 Finished Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 207.43 km 02:22:00 87.6 km/h 208 321
34 Outland PACA84 laurent LM1 PACA84 LS4 182.34 km 3 276
35 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS4 178.4 km 0 273
36 Outland Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JantarStd3 157.33 km 0 250
37 Finished Tim NL TJB PH-1204 ASW15 207.43 km 02:29:44 83.1 km/h 339 172
38 Outland Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JantarStd3 182.7 km 132 158
39 Outland Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 LS4 135 km 63 143
40 Outland Tomas Smolik LOL OK-9707 LS4 84.99 km 0 130
41 Outland Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 71.55 km 0 114
42 Outland Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 ASW15 50.63 km 0 83
43 Outland Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH JantarStd3 42.3 km 0 67
44 Outland Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS4 35.58 km 0 54
45 Outland Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 LS4 21.4 km 0 33
46 Crashed Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA JantarStd3 49.3 km 0 0
47 No IGC David Sakal SAK OK-DEMO ASW19 22.1 km 0 0
48 No IGC P vaice JEG EU-GVP JantarStd3 21.3 km 0 0
49 Crashed Ludek Pokorny LP OK-9829 ASW15 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Training Day › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:TRAINING
Date:12.01.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:08.06.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:MENDRYKA ZAM
2. TP:Bohunovice
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:207 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


Your comments/evaluation of task