clock  CET |  UTC | 1 from 136 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Mar 10, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Mar 10, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 3, 2013
Added photos -
Day Three
(by EP) »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Day 3 › 02.02.2013

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 734 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 225.82 km 02:20:05 96.7 km/h 0 734
2 Finished Andrzej Czop CIA SP-3043 LS4 225.82 km 02:20:24 96.5 km/h 0 732
3 Finished Tim Cerni TIM E-TIMI ASW19 225.82 km 02:26:04 92.8 km/h 0 731
4 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 225.82 km 02:26:11 92.7 km/h 0 730
5 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW19 225.82 km 02:27:28 91.9 km/h 0 721
6 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY LS4 225.82 km 02:22:20 95.2 km/h 0 717
7 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:28:46 91.1 km/h 0 711
8 Finished Ukasz Prokop XC2 PL-HIGH LS4 225.82 km 02:24:13 93.9 km/h 1 702
9 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS LS4 225.82 km 02:25:21 93.2 km/h 0 695
10 Finished Bivoj von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF ASW19 225.82 km 02:33:28 88.3 km/h 0 679
11 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 225.82 km 02:33:10 88.5 km/h 3 678
12 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS4 225.82 km 02:28:10 91.4 km/h 0 675
13 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 225.82 km 02:35:11 87.3 km/h 0 667
14 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS4 225.82 km 02:30:34 90 km/h 0 658
15 Finished Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 ASW19 225.82 km 02:37:57 85.8 km/h 0 649
16 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL JantarStd3 225.83 km 02:38:22 85.6 km/h 1 646
17 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:38:24 85.5 km/h 0 646
18 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:39:20 85 km/h 0 641
19 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 LS4 225.82 km 02:33:35 88.2 km/h 1 637
20 Finished Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ LS4 225.82 km 02:34:20 87.8 km/h 0 634
21 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 225.82 km 02:41:08 84.1 km/h 0 629
22 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 LS4 225.82 km 02:35:23 87.2 km/h 0 627
23 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:42:55 83.2 km/h 0 619
24 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 ASW19 225.82 km 02:42:53 83.2 km/h 3 616
25 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:43:42 82.8 km/h 0 614
26 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:47:13 81 km/h 0 594
27 Finished Dariusz Banucha WY SP-1345 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:47:51 80.7 km/h 0 590
28 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:48:53 80.2 km/h 0 584
29 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 LS4 225.82 km 02:42:50 83.2 km/h 0 582
30 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 225.82 km 02:49:26 80 km/h 2 579
31 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Libelle 225.82 km 02:54:58 77.4 km/h 0 579
32 Finished Jaroslav Seidl OS OK-ORRY ASW19 225.82 km 02:50:07 79.6 km/h 1 576
33 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:50:59 79.2 km/h 0 573
34 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Libelle 225.82 km 02:56:24 76.8 km/h 0 572
35 Finished Tim NL TJB PH-1204 ASW15 225.82 km 02:56:26 76.8 km/h 0 572
36 Finished Szymon Kolek ST3 SP-3224 JantarStd3 225.82 km 02:52:03 78.8 km/h 1 566
37 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 225.82 km 02:46:34 81.3 km/h 0 561
39 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS4 225.82 km 02:55:37 77.2 km/h 0 514
40 Finished Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 LS4 225.82 km 02:55:47 77.1 km/h 0 513
41 Outland Russell Trickey 044 GDEKS ASW15 213.55 km 0 351
42 Outland Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 216.01 km 0 345
43 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 JantarStd3 203.01 km 0 324
45 Outland Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 ASW15 102.99 km 0 169
46 Outland Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JantarStd3 102.32 km 0 163
47 Outland Marian Taros MAT OM-1958 JantarStd3 101.44 km 0 162
48 Outland Tom Holloran TWH N220TH JantarStd3 180.5 km 181 107
50 Outland Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 46.08 km 0 74
51 Outland Petr Pilot P21 OK-2127 LS4 45.97 km 0 71
38 No IGC Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 JantarStd3 225.8 km 02:56:01 77 km/h 0 0
44 No IGC Frank Paynter TA1 N62TW JantarStd3 199.9 km 2 0
49 No IGC Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 53 km 0 0
52 Crashed Daniel Schneider NIM D-KMIN ASW19 221.07 km 0 0
53 No IGC P Geza GP9 HA-PG JantarStd3 122.59 km 0 0
54 No IGC Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS4 102.8 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 02.02.2013 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:MEDLANKY
Date:02.02.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:12:45:00
Condor date:12.06.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:BUCHLOV HR
2. TP:VSETIN
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:225 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


Your comments/evaluation of task