clock  CET |  UTC | 2 from 136 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

Mar 10, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

Mar 10, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Feb 3, 2013
Added photos -
Day Three
(by EP) »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

CondorWorld Medlánky Cup › Results › Day 1 › 19.01.2013

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 601 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Marius Pluscauskas PM1 LY-GPM LS4 199.16 km 02:00:12 99.4 km/h 0 601
2 Finished Bivoj Von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF ASW19 199.16 km 02:06:01 94.8 km/h 0 593
3 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4 199.16 km 02:01:31 98.3 km/h 0 591
4 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:06:45 94.3 km/h 0 588
5 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 ASW19 199.16 km 02:07:30 93.7 km/h 0 583
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:07:49 93.5 km/h 0 580
7 Finished Daniel Schneider NIM D-KMIN ASW19 199.16 km 02:08:01 93.3 km/h 0 579
8 Finished Tim Cerni TIM E-TIMI ASW19 199.16 km 02:08:19 93.1 km/h 0 577
9 Finished Soenke Neumann SN D-0815 ASW19 199.16 km 02:08:41 92.9 km/h 0 574
10 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY LS4 199.16 km 02:04:20 96.1 km/h 0 570
11 Finished Peter Suchan PSU SK-1981 LS4 199.16 km 02:05:48 95 km/h 0 560
12 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:10:52 91.3 km/h 0 559
13 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 ASW19 199.16 km 02:11:14 91.1 km/h 0 557
14 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 LS4 199.16 km 02:06:36 94.4 km/h 0 554
15 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS4 199.16 km 02:06:46 94.3 km/h 0 553
16 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS4 199.16 km 02:07:22 93.8 km/h 0 549
17 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASW19 199.16 km 02:12:54 89.9 km/h 0 546
18 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 LS4 199.16 km 02:08:10 93.2 km/h 0 543
19 Finished Antal Szucs SIR SIRALY JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:13:27 89.5 km/h 0 542
20 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 ASW19 199.16 km 02:13:45 89.3 km/h 0 540
21 Finished David Leonard ZL N27ZL JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:13:52 89.2 km/h 0 539
22 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:14:00 89.2 km/h 0 538
23 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 Libelle 199.16 km 02:18:13 86.4 km/h 0 538
24 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-7412 LS4 199.16 km 02:09:30 92.3 km/h 0 534
25 Finished Pj S PJS PH-PJS LS4 199.16 km 02:10:34 91.5 km/h 0 527
26 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:16:34 87.5 km/h 0 522
27 Finished Tomas Smolik LOL OK-9707 LS4 199.16 km 02:11:27 90.9 km/h 2 520
28 Finished Bela Kocsis BJY HA-1983 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:17:08 87.1 km/h 0 519
29 Finished Szymon Kolek ST3 SP-3224 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:17:16 87.1 km/h 2 516
30 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:17:39 86.8 km/h 0 515
31 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:18:00 86.6 km/h 0 513
32 Finished Antonin Fischer AFI OK-1103 LS4 199.16 km 02:13:28 89.5 km/h 0 509
33 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas F LY-GMF JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:19:44 85.5 km/h 0 503
34 Finished Ukasz Prokop XC2 PL-HIGH LS4 199.16 km 02:15:35 88.1 km/h 0 496
35 Finished Frantisek Brablc BUM OK-3636 ASW19 199.16 km 02:20:54 84.8 km/h 0 496
36 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:22:42 83.7 km/h 0 486
37 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 ASW19 199.16 km 02:23:33 83.2 km/h 0 481
38 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:24:07 82.9 km/h 0 478
39 Finished Miodrag Ivanovic IDM YU-1039 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:25:19 82.2 km/h 0 471
40 Finished Dariusz Banucha WY SP-1345 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:25:38 82.1 km/h 1 468
41 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Libelle 199.16 km 02:30:29 79.4 km/h 0 467
42 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:27:47 80.9 km/h 0 458
43 Finished Tim NL TJB PH-1204 ASW15 199.16 km 02:34:55 77.1 km/h 0 444
44 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Libelle 199.16 km 02:37:12 76 km/h 0 433
45 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK6432 ASW19 199.16 km 02:33:19 77.9 km/h 3 426
46 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:34:50 77.2 km/h 0 422
47 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 199.16 km 02:37:30 75.9 km/h 0 409
48 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 LS4 199.16 km 02:12:27 90.2 km/h 122 393
49 Finished Miloslav Fiser UB OK-0376 ASW15 199.16 km 03:16:40 60.8 km/h 0 291
50 Outland Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS4 195.87 km 0 267
51 Outland Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 172.51 km 0 245
52 Outland Alain Zutter AZZ F-CGAZ LS4 147.38 km 0 201
53 Outland Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA JantarStd3 93.95 km 0 133
54 Finished Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 LS4 199.16 km 02:16:39 87.4 km/h 401 88
55 Outland Tom Holloran TWH N220TH JantarStd3 60.98 km 0 87
56 Outland Marian Taros MAT OM-1958 JantarStd3 94.31 km 112 22
57 Outland Jaroslav Seidl OS OK-ORRY ASW19 11.95 km 0 17
58 Finished Pawel Zgondek PZG G-PAULA JantarStd3 199.16 km 02:21:28 84.5 km/h 530 0
59 No IGC Ludek Pokorny LP OK-9829 ASW15 57.1 km 83 0
60 No IGC Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JantarStd3 199.2 km 02:17:33 86.9 km/h 0 0
61 No IGC Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 JantarStd3 105.95 km 0 0
62 Crashed Boguslaw Wegierski 5W SP-4065 JantarStd3 89.1 km 158 0
63 Crashed Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 JantarStd3 86.48 km 0 0
64 Outland Rainer Gromzik RG D-1908 ASW19 76.88 km 113 0
65 Crashed Miomir Ivanovic MIO 4O-001 JantarStd3 59.6 km 2 0
66 Outland Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS4 0 km 110 0
67 Disqualified David Sakal SAK OK-DEMO ASW19 199.16 km 02:20:51 84.8 km/h 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 1 › 19.01.2013 › 20:00 CET › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:CondorWorld Medlanky Cup
Password:BRNO
Date:19.01.2013
Time:20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Czechoslovakia 3.0
Plane class:Club Class (IGC index used)
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:10.06.2013
Start altitude:max. 2400 m QNH


TakeOff:Medlanky
Start:RECKOVICE
1. TP:CIMBURK ZRIC.
2. TP:MORAVSKA TREBOVA
3. TP:KURIM
Finish:Medlanky
Distance:199 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


Your comments/evaluation of task